Cod: IOL3200 - Nombre: IOL3200

EKS Engel
IOL3200

Contact closure FO-System 12 x Contact closure

The fiber optic system IOL3200 transmits digital signals (e.g., contact closures, control-signals) via fiber optics.

Características destacadas

  • 4 x Digital control-signals bi-directional
  • Point-to-Point-System
  • Stainless Steel, Powder Coated
  • Top-Hat Rail
Transmitter P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC   SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2  
Article no.
IOL3200-TX-12D
03200
1301
03200
1312
03200
1321
03200
1323
  03200
1331
03200
1333
03200
1335
 
Receiver P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC   SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2  
Article no.
IOL3200-RX-12D
03200
2301
03200
2312
03200
2321
03200
2323
  03200
2331
03200
2333
03200
2335
 
FO-connector ST ST ST SC   ST SC E-2000  
Fiber type POF
980/1000 μm
HCS
200/230 μm
Multimode
62,5 (50)/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Optical budget 12 dB 12 dB 12 dB 16 dB
FO range 50 m
(180 dB/km)
200 m
(8 dB/km)
5 km
(1 dB/km)
30 km, others up to 100 km on request
(0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength 650 nm 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
Signal input 12–24 VDC / 5 mA
Signal output 30 VDC (1A) / 60 VDC (0,2 A)
Cable length 1 m
Connector 16-pole Screw-Terminal
Status-LEDs Power supply (green) / Failure (red) / Data receive (green) / Status (red) / FiberView (red, yellow, green)
Power supply 12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption 5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Potential separation 500 VDC
Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight 570 g
Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

The fiber optic system IOL3200 transmits digital signals (e.g., contact closures, control-signals) via fiber optics.

Using adressed subscribers, the fiber optic system is able to transmit up to 12 digital signals (12–24 VDC) within a point-to-point structure.

The interconnection of an input/pass system allows the transmission of additional digital data. You can choose if you want to have an electric disjunction (OR) of electrically and optically received data or if the electric data shall overwrite the optical data. The devices are available for line or ring structures as one fiber solutions.

LEDs and potential-free contacts of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

Bienvenido a ER-Soft.
ER-Soft con la ley orgánica de protección de datos
Política de cookies.
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación.
Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.
Más información pulsando aquí
X

¿Necesitas ayuda? Click

ayuda ER-Soft
X
Consulta a ER-Soft. *

 

*

 

* *Campos obligatorios.




*Al enviar el formulario consideramos que esta de acuerdo, con nuestra política de datos. Ver política de datos
X